Offshore Energy
  • Fossil Energy
  • Subsea
  • Alternative Fuels
  • Hydrogen
  • Marine Energy
  • More news
JobsNewsletter
Offshore Energy logo

Your trusted source for global offshore energy news, part of the Navingo network.

Topics
  • Fossil Energy
  • Subsea
  • Alternative Fuels
  • Hydrogen
  • Marine Energy
Network
  • Offshore Energy
  • Offshore Wind
  • NavalToday
  • Dredging Today
Company
  • Advertising
  • Newsletter
  • Jobs
  • Report your news
  • Privacy

© 2026 Navingo. All rights reserved.

Home›Dredging›Officials to Discuss Han River Development
Dredging

August 29, 2014 · about 12 years ago

Officials to Discuss Han River Development

Deputy Prime Minister of Economy Choi Kyung-hwan will have a one-on-one meeting with Seoul mayor Park Won-soon next week, according to the country’s Strategy and Finance Ministry. The leaders will have a breakfast meeting at the Seoul Press Center on Monday and they will discuss the Han River develo

1 minutes read
  • LinkedIn
  • X
  • Email

Deputy Prime Minister of Economy Choi Kyung-hwan will have a one-on-one meeting with Seoul mayor Park Won-soon next week, according to the country’s Strategy and Finance Ministry.

The leaders will have a breakfast meeting at the Seoul Press Center on Monday and they will discuss the Han River development issue and ways to promote cooperation between the central government and local autonomous governments.

The meeting would be the first since 2006 in which a deputy prime minister met exclusively with the capital city’s mayor.

[mappress] August 29, 2014

Reach the Offshore Energy industry in one go!

Offshore Energy is read by thousands of professionals every day.

Increase your visibility with banners, tell your story with a branded article, and showcase your expertise with a full-page company profile in our business directory.

CONTACT

Follow Offshore Energy on:

Filed under

DredgingBusiness & FinanceEquipmentTechnology

Daily Offshore Energy News in Your Mailbox

Join thousands of industry professionals who start their day with our newsletter.

Trending Now

  1. 1Perenco brings ‘complex’ North Sea P&A and infrastructure removal campaign to an end
  2. 2LNG Canada entrusts Técnicas Reunidas with €200M+ EPCM deal
  3. 3FERC comes up with three-tiered fast track plan to streamline US LNG permitting
  4. 4OceanAlpha L42B marine survey uncrewed surface vessel (USV) receives Bureau Veritas Approval in Principle (AiP) certificate

Daily Offshore Energy News in Your Mailbox

Join thousands of industry professionals who start their day with our newsletter.

Subscribe free