Offshore Energy
  • Fossil Energy
  • Subsea
  • Alternative Fuels
  • Hydrogen
  • Marine Energy
  • More news
JobsNewsletter
Offshore Energy logo

Your trusted source for global offshore energy news, part of the Navingo network.

Topics
  • Fossil Energy
  • Subsea
  • Alternative Fuels
  • Hydrogen
  • Marine Energy
Network
  • Offshore Energy
  • Offshore Wind
  • NavalToday
  • Dredging Today
Company
  • Advertising
  • Newsletter
  • Jobs
  • Report your news
  • Privacy

© 2026 Navingo. All rights reserved.

Home›Green Marine›Halifax gets shipbuilding job MBf Corp in capital reduction exercise
Green Marine

January 11, 2007 · about 20 years ago

Halifax gets shipbuilding job MBf Corp in capital reduction exercise

Halifax Capital Bhd has won a shipbuilding contract worth about US$23.2mil from PT Kasih Industri Indonesia. Under the deal, the company would supply four sets of tugs and barges to Kasih Industri, it said in a stock exchange filing. The ships would be completed and delivered within two years, it sa

1 minutes read
  • LinkedIn
  • X
  • Email

Halifax Capital Bhd has won a shipbuilding contract worth about US$23.2mil from PT Kasih Industri Indonesia.

Under the deal, the company would supply four sets of tugs and barges to Kasih Industri, it said in a stock exchange filing. The ships would be completed and delivered within two years, it said.

Reach the Offshore Energy industry in one go!

Offshore Energy is read by thousands of professionals every day.

Increase your visibility with banners, tell your story with a branded article, and showcase your expertise with a full-page company profile in our business directory.

CONTACT

Follow Offshore Energy on:

Filed under

Green MarineNews

Daily Offshore Energy News in Your Mailbox

Join thousands of industry professionals who start their day with our newsletter.

Trending Now

  1. 1Saipem and Egypt’s MDC seal pact to target MENA offshore drilling market
  2. 2FEED job for Barents Sea FPSO topsides goes to Aibel
  3. 3Cook Inlet LNG steps up Alaska energy push with TDI-Brooks survey
  4. 4Nexans, Red Eléctrica to tie Mallorca and Menorca closer with new Balearic power link

Daily Offshore Energy News in Your Mailbox

Join thousands of industry professionals who start their day with our newsletter.

Subscribe free